MÄRZ Salon Leopold 
 

DO  

05.03

Back to the Roots / Vintage Classics & Rare Grooves - Simo (Casa Rec), David Samuel (Olga Sanches) + Dirty 3s (Ja Mann)
 

FR  

06.03

Musicboxxx - DJ Mosaken (Juicy) + 2Hot (Crooklyn Clan), Live Visuals by Dornwittchen
Zuzee (Waxolutionists) + Mastercash (Juicy)
 

SA  

07.03

Can You Dig It - Just Blaze (Roc-A-Fella/US), Support by Captain Jersey aka FVLCRVM (Bratislava/SK), HAM + Kidkut (CYDI), Live Visuals by Kåjā Kø (Canyoudigit)
Mandarina x Zeisl (that good ẅibe collective), Buket x D'Ceren (DH3K) + H∆nn∆ x D!zzy (Mischgeschick, ImPuls Tanz)
 

SO  

08.03

Swing Sunday
 

DO  

12.03

Staffellauf: Eva Fischer - 25 Tracks mit Eva Fischer (sound:frame av), Support by sound:frame Allstars - powered by Noisey
 

FR  

13.03

Urban Exchange - Akua Naru & The Digflo Band (DE) "The Miner's Canary Tour" LIVE! (Early Show 10 PM), DJ Support by Ra-B (Dusty Crates), Live Visuals by Mottenlicht (sound:frame a/v), Aftershowparty hosted by NON FUNXION: Camouflash LIVE!, Beatbox & Loop Show by Slizzer, DJ Support by Bibi La Brute + DWD (Non Funxion)
Mahir Jahmal aka DJ Mahiro x Nick Long (Miami Twice), Nana ODK (Hartleben) + Olinclusive (Scooby Duo)
 

SA  

14.03

Bande à Part - Damiano Von Erckert (Ava/Köln), Mehmet Acuma (cliché81/Linz), Matijæ (Prasselbande), Amblio + Bolek (Bande à Part), Live Visuals by Ferdinand Glück (sleep:less, glow)
DJ Nicht + DJ Ton Up (ON FLEEK™), Jboony + Abooty (Belleville, Bozzvomhintahof)
 

FR  

20.03

5 Jahre STEP FORWARD - Sinjin Hawke (Pelican Fly, Fractal Fantasy/ESP), B.Visible (Cosmonostro) + Vihanna DJ Team, Live Visuals by Ferdinand Glück (Glow, Sleep:less), Live Art by Busk, Shue + Schwarzfahrer
Olinclusive (Scooby Duo), Style Stab (Deck Tales), Laho + Dandy (Step Forward) - hosted by Legends
 

SA  

21.03

Electro Swing Carneval - Jenova Collective LIVE! (Ragtime Records/UK), Support by DJ Adish, Sid Data + Lalips (Electro Swing Carneval), Live Visuals by Herr Nie Da
Regis De Melo + Friends (Radio Vira Mundo) - hosted by Electro Tanzcafe
 

SO  

22.03

Swing Sunday
 

DO  

26.03

A correspondency of video letters and mixed tapes - Mr. M & Olho de Tigre
 

FR  

27.03

Leopold lädt ein - Random Trip (HU) w/ Big John Whitfield (Soulin, Vienna Soul Society), Zalon Thompson (Amy Winehouse/UK), Mc Kemon (Grenada), Sheyla Jamz (AT/Phillipines) + Thomas Hechenberger (AT) LIVE!, Support by Romano Gemini, per.du & sick.L (Nu Blends), Live Visuals by Mottenlicht (sound:frame av)
Pezo Fox (P.O.M, Steelo) + Rawkat (Redroom)
 

SA  

28.03

Crux Night Vienna - Dan Gerous + Tommy Montana (Crux Soundsystem/DE), Support by Koolbreak (G-Spot), Live Visuals by Syrup Visuals
Jonas Harenberg + Chris Baylon - hosted by Mixwoch
 

SO  

29.03

Swing Sunday
 
 
APRIL 
 

FR  

03.04

Rootselectors Finest presents "WE NEED MORE REGGAE!" - Blend Mishkin (Cast-A-Blast, Nice Up/GRE) + Romano Gemini (Nu Blends)
 

SA  

04.04

Funk Food - Zuzee, Dan.B, Dr. Gre + Groovekracker
 

SO  

05.04

Swing Sunday
 

DO  

09.04

PANARIUM – Benefiz fürs neunerhaus Tag 1 // Bo Candy & His Broken Hearts LIVE! (Thomas Pronai [voc, guit, piano, harp], Ivo Thomann [drums, perc, organ], Judith Filimónova [bass, voc], Julian Schneeberger [guit, voc]), Sain Mus LIVE! (Clemens Sainitzer [cello], Philipp Erasmus [guit]), Herr Hermes DJ-Set (ORF) + Como DJ-Set (Swell Time) - panarium.at
 

FR  

10.04

PANARIUM - Benefiz fürs neunerhaus Tag 2 // Future & The Lovers LIVE! (Futurelove [voc, percussion], Hisham [voc], Konstantine [guitar]), Lylit LIVE! (Lylit [voc, keys], Andreas Lettner [drums, vocals], Chris Neuschmid [guitar, voc], Fabian Rucker [Reeds, voc, synths], Stephan Kondert [bass]), Monsterheart LIVE!, Midas DJ-Set, Live Visuals by Linsensuppe
Nana ODK (Hartleben), Irieology x Olinclusive (Scooby Duo) + B.Visible (Cosmonostro) - panarium.at
 

SA  

11.04

READY2RUMBLE - Heal & Seidi (Strom.Club, Beggar's Ballroom), Lukas Rausche & Mista Monschein (Zweikanalton) + Double Trouble (R2R), Live Visuals by Syrup Visuals
Koolbreak (G-Spot Sound), OSF Sound (Viennese Vibez) + Mr. Fete (R2R)
 

DO  

16.04

Staffellauf x Electric Spring Edition - 25 Tracks mit Austrian Apparel, Support by Irieology (Scooby Duo) - powered by Noisey
 

FR  

17.04

Leopold lädt ein x Electric Spring Festival (Free Entry!) - Mynth LIVE! (Seayou Records), Léyya LIVE! (Las Vegas Records), DJ-Support by Antonia x Kidkut (Canyoudigit, Fairlight Club) + H∆NN∆ x D!ZZY (Mischgeschick, ImPuls Tanz), Live Visuals by Mottenlicht (sound:frame av)
Pezo Fox (P.O.M, Steelo) + Zuzee (Waxolutionists)
 

SA  

18.04

Bande á Part - Fantastic Man (Let's Play House, Fine Choice/AUS), Giuseppe Leonardi (Tingel Tangel), Noel D. (Black Label, Zeitaufnahme), Amblio, Bolek + Matijæ (Prasselbande), Live Visuals by Hedgeshots (Strictly Beats)
cn x Mandarina (that good ẅibe collective) + JBOONY x ABOOTY (CANTSPELLBOONY)
 

SO  

19.04

Swing Sunday
 

FR  

24.04

Electro Swing Carneval - Grant Lazlo (Marseille/F), Romano Gemini (Nu Blends) + Support by DJ Adish, Sid Data + Lalips (Electro Swing Carneval), Live Visuals by Herr Nie Da
Mr. Bojangles & Friends (Rootselectors Finest) - hosted by Electro Tanzcafé
 

SA  

25.04

Fairlight Club - Jacques Greene (Lucky Me/CAN), Slick (Bebop Rodeo), Boogaloo Steve + Computerstraße (Fairlight Club), Live Visuals by Kåjā Kø (Fairlight Club)
Jboony (Prasselbande) x Kidkut (Canyoudigit) + Amblio (Prasselbande) x Antonia (Canyoudigit) - Canyoudigit x Prasselbande
 

DO  

30.04

räuber & gendarm - Drahthaus LIVE!, Funky Christ LIVE! + JJ & Linda
Krazy K b2b Fesi b2b 1210er (HOPPALA/Wir Sind Spezial), Tanzgelüste (Deep Dreams) + Bella et Nesta (Manifest)
 
 
Newsletter »