APRIL Salon Leopold 
 

FR  

01.04

Jukebox Joints - Eoae (Sm:artguns), Alith Berndarn Live!, Antonia (Canyoudigit, In Dada Social), Florent Live! & many more
 

SA  

02.04

Fairlight Festival Day 3 - Soichi Terada LIVE! (Rush Hour, Far East Recording/JP), San Proper (Rush Hour/NL), Heap (Discus Throwers, Neubau, Ascending Waves), Live Visuals by Kåjā Kø
Hosted by Vihanna + Fairlight Boys
 

SO  

03.04

Swing Sunday (Free Entry)
 

MI  

06.04

halb neun. (Free Entry) - cn, Mandarina, T.Total & Zeisl - hosted by That Good Ẅibe Collective (20:30-00:00)
 

DO  

07.04

Electric Juice - Happy Birthday Sr. Lopes + Puppenrockerz DJ-Set
 

FR  

08.04

Electric Spring 2016 Day 1 - Koenig Live! (Laub Records, Koenigleopold), Kimyan Law (Blu Mar Ten Music, Hospital Records), Buffered Multiple (Lirum Larum, Yoshi), Misonica (Just, When raw meets gentle) + Masha Dabelka (RTS.FM), Live Visuals by Karga & The 8th Kind (sound:frame av)
Hosted by Brunnhilde
 

SA  

09.04

Electric Spring 2016 Day 2 - Mieux Live! (UpMyAlley), Zora Jones (Fractal Fantasy), Monophobe (Shash Records), Antonia (Canyoudigit, In Dada Social), Live Visuals by Susita (sound:frame av)
Hosted by Discus Throwers/Neubau Records
 

DO  

14.04

#MUTPROBE - Antonia (In Dada Social, Canyoudigit), Bambi (Rhinoplasty, F*cken Plus) + Guzy Mane (Facebook)
 

FR  

15.04

FM4 Tribe Vibes Soundsystem x Native Tongues Special - DJ Platurn (The 45 Sessions, Oakland Faders/US) + Bam Live! (Native Tongues, Jungle Brothers/US), Trishes + DJ Phekt (FM4 Tribe Vibes)
O$$bo$$, Rayna (Treasure Isle) + Adam Bassrunner (FM4 Bassrunner Reggae Corner)
 

SA  

16.04

Electro Swing Carneval x Allstars Edition - Blech & Bass, Ex Mono, Adish + Marx West, Live Visuals by Herr Nie Da
The Mighty Good Roots (Original R’n’B, Rock’n’Roll, Soul & Crossover) - presented by Romano Gemini & Friends
 

SO  

17.04

Swing Sunday (Free Entry)
 

DO  

21.04

Electric Juice - Matt Boroff Live!, Sr. Lopes (Bones) + Puppenrockerz DJ-Set
 

FR  

22.04

Ogris Debris Album Release "Constant Spring" - Ogris Debris Live! (Affine Records), Clara Moto (Infine), Moony Me (Uncanny Valley), Moogle (Bebop Rodeo) + Live Visuals & Light by Clemens Haas
The Clonious x Wandl (Affine Records), Antonia (Canyoudigit, In Dada Social) x Amblio (Prasselbande, Vandals)
 

SA  

23.04

Canyoudigit - Jazz Cartier Live! (Jacuzzi La Fleur/CAN), Saba Live! (Chicago/US), DJ Lil Taty (SRB), John Starks (HAM) + Kidkut (Canyoudigit)
DJ Fleg (US) + DJ Zuzee (Waxos) - hosted by Red Bull BC One
 

DO  

28.04

Panarium Benefizfestival Tag 1 - [dunkelbunt] DJ-Set, Scattah Brain Live! (Jahson The Scientist [voc] + Andi Tausch [guit] + Alex Deutsch [toys]), Dean Maritim DJ-Set + Very Special Live Guest
 

FR  

29.04

Panarium Benefizfestival Tag 2 - Blinded By Stardust Live!, The Su'sis Live!, Clap Clapinger Live!, Kids N Cats DJ-Set, Irieology (Scooby Duo) + Live Visuals by BECHAMEL3000
Urbs (G-Stone), Pezo Fox (Steelo) + Karuan
 

SA  

30.04

ONE OFF - Yarismusic (HAM) & Ton Up (On Fleek)
 
 
MAI 
 

SO  

01.05

Swing Sunday (Free Entry)
 

MI  

04.05

4 Years Beat Science - Onra Live! (FR), B.Visible (Cosmonostro), Kidkut (Canyoudigit), Alexandra Von Doom (FYPM) + Jeru (Beat Science), Live Visuals & Mapping by Dazedstyles
Terror x Martina + Positive Kanone - hosted by LÜK/LÜM
 

FR  

06.05

Red Bull Thr3style Austrian National Finals - Kapazunda (Honigdachs Rec.), DJ Knox, DJ Em (Kicks & Snare), Busy Fingaz (Wax Wreckaz), DJ Sash, DJ Selecta, Showcase Sets by Eskei83 (Red Bull Thre3style World Champ 2014) & DJ Byte (Red Bull Thre3style World Champ 2015), Special Guest Pezo Fox (P.O.M, Steelo) + Host Funke MC
DJ Exceed + Zuzee (Waxos)
 

SA  

07.05

Leopold lädt ein x Electric Juice Special - Ajde Yallah Live!, Franco Forte (ImPulsTanz, francophil) + Sr. Lopes (Bones)
 

DO  

12.05

Leopold lädt ein x MQ Summer Opening (Free Entry) - Joyce Muniz (Exploited/FM4) + Anna Leiser (Bebop Rodeo)
 

FR  

13.05

Räuber & Gendarm - Tremmel Fabian (Art & Weise), Tyler Durden (Funkazelle, Techno Sonntag) + Somegroove (Mood Art Collective)
Nico Nesta (Manifest), Konman (Hoppala, Räuber, Fata Morgana) + Bocaj (Its Not Rocket Science)
 

SA  

14.05

Fear Le Funk - Elaquent (HW&W/CAN), Fulgeance Live! (Musique Large, FR), Cuthead (Uncanny Valley/DE) + Ottomatic x Stanley Stiffla (Fear Le Funk)
CN, Mandarina, T.Total & Zeisl - hosted by That Good Ẅibe Collective
 

FR  

20.05

Black Label x Salto Capitale - Marie + erdball (Salto Capitale), Waxter Dancel (Discus Throwers), Noel D (ZeitAufnahme, Black Label), Mr. M (Blue in Green, Black Label) + Noosh (Deep Deams, Black Label)
 

SA  

21.05

A Tree In A Room - Jardim Moser Weninger Yotov Live!, H∆NN∆ x D!ZZY (Mischgeschick, ImPulsTanz) + D'Ceren
 

MI  

25.05

Jukebox Joints - Karma Art DJ-Set (Duzz Down San), Alith Berndarn Live!, Florent + Tolga
 

FR  

27.05

Leopold lädt ein x Electric Juice Special - Bones Live!, Mister Teaser (Slime, Malteaser, Turbina/PT) + Puppenrockerz DJ-Set
 

SA  

28.05

TIGHTEN UP pres. Masterminds of Soul - Jörg Recordshack & Friends
 

SO  

29.05

Swing Sunday (Free Entry)
 
 
Newsletter »