APRIL Salon Leopold 
 

FR  

03.04

Rootselectors Finest presents "WE NEED MORE REGGAE!" - Blend Mishkin (Cast-A-Blast, Nice Up/GRE) + Romano Gemini (Nu Blends)
 

SA  

04.04

Funk Food - Zuzee, Dan.B, Dr. Gre + Groovekracker
 

SO  

05.04

Swing Sunday
 

DO  

09.04

PANARIUM – Benefiz fürs neunerhaus Tag 1 // Bo Candy & His Broken Hearts LIVE! (Thomas Pronai [voc, guit, piano, harp], Ivo Thomann [drums, perc, organ], Judith Filimónova [bass, voc], Julian Schneeberger [guit, voc]), Sain Mus LIVE! (Clemens Sainitzer [cello], Philipp Erasmus [guit]), Rug Cutter DJ-Set (Some Like It Hot) + Como DJ-Set (Swell Time) - panarium.at
 

FR  

10.04

PANARIUM - Benefiz fürs neunerhaus Tag 2 // Future & The Lovers LIVE! (Futurelove [voc, percussion], Hisham [voc], Konstantine [guitar]), Lylit LIVE! (Lylit [voc, keys], Andreas Lettner [drums, vocals], Chris Neuschmid [guitar, voc], Fabian Rucker [Reeds, voc, synths], Stephan Kondert [bass]), Monsterheart LIVE!, Midas DJ-Set, Live Visuals by Linsensuppe
Nana ODK (Hartleben), Irieology x Olinclusive (Scooby Duo) + B.Visible (Cosmonostro) - panarium.at
 

SA  

11.04

READY2RUMBLE - Heal & Seidi (Strom.Club, Beggar's Ballroom), Lukas Rausche & Mista Monschein (Zweikanalton) + Double Trouble (R2R), Live Visuals by Syrup Visuals
Koolbreak (G-Spot Sound), OSF Sound (Viennese Vibez) + Mr. Fete (R2R)
 

DO  

16.04

Staffellauf x Electric Spring Edition - 25 Tracks mit Austrian Apparel, Support by Irieology (Scooby Duo) - powered by Noisey
 

FR  

17.04

Leopold lädt ein x Electric Spring Festival (Free Entry!) - Mynth LIVE! (Seayou Records), Léyya LIVE! (Las Vegas Records), DJ-Support by Antonia x Kidkut (Canyoudigit, Fairlight) + H∆NN∆ x D!ZZY (Mischgeschick, ImPulsTanz), Live Visuals by Mottenlicht (sound:frame av)
Pezo Fox (P.O.M, Steelo) + Zuzee (Waxolutionists)
 

SA  

18.04

Bande á Part - Fantastic Man (Let's Play House, Fine Choice/AUS), Giuseppe Leonardi (Tingel Tangel), Noel D. (Black Label, Zeitaufnahme), Amblio, Bolek + Matijæ (Prasselbande), Live Visuals by Hedgeshots (Strictly Beats)
cn x Mandarina (that good ẅibe collective) + JBOONY x ABOOTY (CANTSPELLBOONY)
 

SO  

19.04

Swing Sunday
 

FR  

24.04

Electro Swing Carneval - Grant Lazlo (Marseille/F), Romano Gemini (Nu Blends) + Support by DJ Adish, Sid Data + Lalips (Electro Swing Carneval), Live Visuals by Herr Nie Da
Mr. Bojangles & Friends (Rootselectors Finest) - hosted by Electro Tanzcafé
 

SA  

25.04

Fairlight Club - Jacques Greene (Lucky Me/CAN), Slick (Bebop Rodeo), Boogaloo Steve + Computerstraße (Fairlight Club), Live Visuals by Kåjā Kø (Fairlight Club)
Jboony (Prasselbande) x Kidkut (Canyoudigit) + Amblio (Prasselbande) x Antonia (Canyoudigit) - Canyoudigit x Prasselbande
 

DO  

30.04

räuber & gendarm - Drahthaus LIVE!, Belle Fin + Secrets on á Party, Tanzgelüste, Fabian + Jakob + Konrad
Koens' Kiefer, Linda + JJ, Bella + Nesta, Boyce + Pisu Hubatus
 
 
Newsletter »